1. Ware, Edward, Jr. - Vietnam
2. Ware, Edward, Sr. - WWII
3. Ware, Andrew Morgan - Iraq
4. Ware, Robert Morgan, Sr. - WWI
5. Pacheco, Thaddeus Seth
6. Scott, James
7. Ware, Robert M. , Jr. - K.I.A. - Normandy
8. Cunningham, Jeff
9. Lute, J.L.
10. Geryk, Billy
11. Geryk, Buddy
12. King, Jim - Navy, WWII
13. Brown, Joe - Navy, Gunner's Mate
14. Fried, Rene - Navy
15. Wallace, Justin L. Navy, Captain
16. Pelzel, William- Army Korea
17. Fikes, Troy, Sr.
18. Fikes, Troy, Jr..
19. Michalk, Charles W. & Charles R.
20. Parcus, Brian - National Guard
21. Chappell, (Unknown)
22. Spivey, Mona - Gulf War
23. Heugatter, Wayne - 1965 Army, Alaska
24. Heugatter, Benie - Army
25. Heugatter, Bill - Army - Germany
26. Heugatter, Ervin - Army
27. Heugatter, Les - Army, Thailand
28. Heugatter, Emil - 1966
29. Powell, Arlyn S. - Col., USAF Korea
30. Griffin, Greg A. - Sgt., Army 180th Trans BN 13th Coscom
31. Mass,Edwin -USAF - Lt. Col.
32. Walker, W.L.
33. Andrews, Dennis L.
34. Ridleheuber, Robert - Brother of John #156
35. Huey, Bill - WWII, 17th Airborne, Battle of the Bulge
36. Baine, (Unknown)
37. Salazar, David
38. Tana, Vincent
39. Brinkley, John - Desert Storm
40. Salazar, Rueben - Vietnam
41. Martin, John A. - Col. WWII, Korea
42. Jordan, Vernon - Army
43. Brinkley W.M. - WWII, England/France/Italy
44. Osment, Harvey-Army - WWII
45. Bell, James (Cotton) - Navy
46. Westerman, H.F.(Jeff) Jr. - Korea, Vietnam (4 Tours), USS Hornet
47. Westerman, H.F.(Jeff)
48. Westerman, Winston - 1944 - WWII, Korea
49. Westman, Kenneth D. - Korea
50. Westman, Robert Lee - WWII, Korea (Daughter Yvonne Moreland)
51. Heugatter, Richard - 1941, Army, WWII
52. Unknown
53. Scott, John (Jack) - USAF, WWII
54. Ganze, George, Jr. - 1988, USMC
55. Wester, Pat - Navy
56. Cook, K.O. - Navy,
57. Mayer, Bryan
58. Parks, Luther - Wife, Laura Lane Parks
59. King, Lyman Henry - CIVIL WAR (Hungerford Family)
60. Arney, James, Jr. - 1963
61. Hollas, Ervin - Pearl Harbor Survivor
62. Falls, Daniel - Desert Storm
63. Blackman, Willard H. - WWII, Army Air Corps
64. Little, Bobby - Navy
65. Little, Bob
66. Pierce, David
67. Vickers, Darrell
68. Dodson, Leola
69. Dodson, Cecil
70. Johnston, W.K.(Right), Unknown (Left)
71. Souther, Robert E. - Capt., WWII, Korea, 8th Tank Destroyers, Battle of the Bulge
72. Marmon, William L.-USAF
73. Marmon, Jason-Navy  - Enduring Freedom Iraqu Freedom, Grandson of #72
74. Westerman, Edward
75. Keene, Jommy - Navy
76. Crowell, Donald J. - Navy
77. Kirkpatrick, Clifton (Sugar Man) - WWII
78. Kirkpatrick, Joe - Europe/Guam/Japan
79. Kirkpatrick, James - 1958, Korea
80. Woltam, Arthur
81. Jamison, Jerry - Lt. Col., USMC
82. Jamison, E. Hope - USMC, Cousin of Richard Jones
83. Bosshard, Kenneth - TSgt., USAF
84. Lagrone, Andy - (taken at Saddam's Palace) Lt. Col., Iraq, Son of A.D. & Ruth Lagrone

85. Lynn, Gene
86. Dolan, Samuel Jerome -Lt. Col., Marines, Fighter Pilot                                                              87.  Robert Royal - Capt., Pilot F-100D Phu Cat AB RVN 68
88. Fikes, Douglas - Wife Patsy Fikes
89. Baca, Ed
90, Baca, Ed
91. Hungerford, Michael - USAF, Japan
92. Hungerford, Barbara - WAC, Husband Norman #94
93. Hungerford, Ray - MSgt., WWII, Vietnam
94. Hungerford, Norman - Navy, Vietnam USS Enterprise
95. Hungerford, Fred - USMC
96. Hungerford, Jennifer - Iraq
97. Hungerford, Ray - USMC
98. Jackson, Jack - 1945
99. Marmon, Albert Wilson - Navy
100. Hammond, Ivan - Sgt., Iwo Jima
101. Rix, Brett - Sgt.
102. Vallone, Bruno - WWII, Cousin of Martha Kutschbach
103. Jackson, R.V. (Mutt) - 1945
104. Hailey, Dowell-Army - Airborne
105. Denton, Floyd - Sister Myrtle Westerman, Great Niece Martha Kutschbach
106. Borden, Billie E. - WWII (1943)
107. Baca, Leroy
108. Hill, James - USAF 1945
109. Posey, Ken - 1945
110. Castro, Tony/Angel & Lupe - Brothers, Father Jose Angel Castro
111. Herwig, Errol (Bubba) - USMC
112. Scott, Craig R. - Col.
113. Sedillo, James - U.S. Coast Guard
114. Estes, John L., Jr. - USAF, Flight Officer
115. Burnham, W.D. (Buck) - USAF, Vietnam/China/Burma/India
116. Cook, W.B. & K.O. - Navy, EOC/OSCS
117. Cook, W.B. & K.O. - Navy
118. Tapman, Thomas  - Vietnam, Distinguished Flying Cross
119. Bosshard, Vernon - Navy
120. Bosshard, Fred C.
121. Marek, Dave Scott - Army, Son of Rudy & Virginia Marek
122. Ejem, Albert Henry (Pete) - WWII, 86th Reg. of 19th Mnt. Div.
123. Bishop, Raymond Lee (Pete_ - Navy
124. Williams, Joe-Army - taken in France
125. Moraw, Alton J. - Army
126. Bailey, John B. - Army
127. Eddy, Ken-Army - Airborne
128. Cooper, A. - WWII, Korea
129. Cooper, A.
130.  Luster, Cecil R., Sr.
131. Egenberger, Fred - Navy
132. Johnson, J.P. - US Coast Guard
133. walton, Thomas Wirt
134. Fuller, Burl Donald
135. Veigel, Edward J. - Lt., WWII, 8th Air Force 303rd BG, "Chick's Crew"
136. Martinez, Paul, Jr. - Navy, Father Paul Martinez
137. Martines, Jesse - Father Paul Martinez
138. Voltin, Andrew J. - Navy, WWII - "Radio Man"
139. Michalk, Charles - 2nd Lt., Grandmother Martha Royal
140. Renfrom, Cecil W. - USMC
141. Renfro, Cecil J. - Navy
142. Entrop, Alvin A.
143. Mckinney, Jimmy Lee
144. Mckinney, James Ray
145. Kovar, Joe K. - WWII, 275 Coast Artillery, With wife Milady
146. Elliston, Ruben
147. Kind, Jerry - Navy
148. King, Bryan
149. Pelzel, James - with wife Marcella
150. Daniels, jack - Navy
151. Bernsen, Marvin
152. Jimmy G. Thornton - USS Navy, Korea 1953-57, Fireman First Class, USS Hanson
153. Ware, Robert, Sr. - with Pickanny, Father of #2
154. Unknown
155. Jones, Jaime -  Brother of #159
156. Ridlehuber, John-Army
157. Bell, James - with wife Sara Miller Bell, Sons Mike (Cheryl) & David (Kay) Bell, Daughter Janet (Tom) Prater
158. Hickerson, Joseph-Army - Major
159. Jones, Richard
160. Borden, Billy
161. Sanders, Paul - Battle of the Bulge
162. Unknown
163. Huddleston, Jinx
164. Hudon, Doc
165. Hudson, Royce
166. Sanders, Paul - niece Martha Kutschbach
167. Beinhauer, Julius
168. Unknown, Andy
169. Graham, Ronnie
170. Ridlehuber, John-Navy
171. Tumlin, Louis, Jr.-Navy
172. Westman, Lawrence - Left
173. Hickerson, Thomas - WWII-Major
174. Baca, Leroy
175. Vallone, Bruno Joseph
176. Spring, Christopher J. - 1998
177. Havlik, Henry - 1946
178. Mock, James L. - MSgt., USAF
179. Segovia, Jesse
180. Guna, Andrew - Navy, Pearl Harbor
181. Carberry, Howard - 1960
182. Basham, Cynthia (Candy) - Mother Wilma Parnell
183. Spalding, Hayden - E9, Navy
184. Jax, Thomas A. - Cpt,. USAF, 38th Air Division 308th Bombardment Wing M. (SAC)
185. Laywell, Cecil D.
186. Trice, Joe Clyde - Korea, Vietnam -  Spain, In-Laws Ted & Dot Ford
187. Newquist, Weldon D. - Col., Hump Pilot Berlin Airlift WWII/Korea & Vietnam, wife Patsy Reeves Newquist
188. Archer, Richard - 2nd Armored Division, Ft.Hood "Hell on Wheels"




189. James, Bill - Navy - "Trouble"
190. Panayl, Michel J. - French Army, 2nd BCP
191. Isbel, Doug - SSgt., US Army National Guard
192. Norris, Harvey R. - TSgt., WWII, Army Medical Corps
193. Norris, Harvey W. - Sgt. USAF, Vietnam
194. Kutschbach, Albert - 1941
195 .Bailey, Fred E. Jr.(Buddy) - Army - WWII - Brother of JB Bailey
196. Pratt, George-USAF
197. Burton, Michael C. - US Navy, Submarine 3rd Class Nuke
198. Caywood, Clifford - Navy, USS Providence 1st Experimental Missle Ship













199. Murphy, Audie - Army, Medal of Honor







200. Smith, Evertt Alan - Col., USAF, Europe/Turkey/Iran, wife Elva Smith
201. McDonald, Vance Booth - PFC, Army WWII, Italy, wife Bess, daughter Sandy (Charles) West
202. West, Archie E. - Sgt., Army, WWII, Franch/Germany, wife Evelyn Wieser West, son CHarles (Sandy) West
203. Sirny, Louis A. - Army, TSgt., Co.G. 9th Infantry, wife Ellen Klusacek, son Louis Jr., daughter Billie Wieser
204. Wieser, Harold L., Sr. - Army, WWII, Aleutian Isl./France, Son Harold (Billie) Jr., daughter Becky (Mike) Lundell











205. Wieser, Delmon Gus - Army, WWII, wife Katherine, daughters Denna Wieser/Jean Metcalf
206. Wieser, Henry Larry - Army, WWII, Aleutian Islands, nieces Grace Smith Fluton/Sue Smith Sturrock
207. Wieser, Wayne B. - USAF, WWII, wife Willia Mae
208. Knight, James ( Jimmy) B. - USAF
209. Smith, Richard N. - USMC, wife Sylvia Stanford Smith, daughters Grace Smith Fulton, Sue Smith Sturrock
210. Sturrock, William P., Sr. - Army Air Corps/USAF, WWII, Korea, Vietnam (2 tours), wife Margaret (Betty), son William (Bill) Sturrock





211. Lagrone, Andy - Lt. Col., son of A.D. & Ruth Lagrone
212. Dobbs, Charles - Navy, WWII
213. Borden, Billy D - (center) C-1-3, Ft. Leonard Wood
214. Caywood, Alva - 1946 Lackland AFB Basic Training
215. Boone, Larry - 1971 Vietnam
216. Vinecourt, George - 1973 Korea
217. 30th BN COD 1st Platoon
218. Armbrust, Kirk - Gulf War, Saudi Arabia
219. Basham, Cynthia (Cany) - taken at Arizona Memorial, father Wm. Parnell
220. Dear, Brian - Sgt., Convoy Escort Iraq 2nd Deployment, mother Anita West, Grandfather #251
221. Martinez, Isaac- Army - P.O.W., - Korea, Vietnam
222. Green, Gelnn H. - Sgt.
223. Allen, Bill -Navy, Rodeo Clown taken with Lloyd Draayer, wife Beth Allen
224. Polk, Thomas C. - taken at Ft. Polk
225. Caywood, Alva F. - 1966
226. Group Picture
227. Group Picture
228. Bill Spicer - USAF, Electronic Warfare, B-52 & A-26, Spec. Ops., Thailand/Guam
229. Spicer, Carl - Army Air Corps, P38, 1942-45, Italy
230. Nolan, Richard - Army, 1/50 Inf., Kuwait/Bosnia
231. Dycus, Gary - Navy, 1970-78, USS Constellation
232. Rochat III, Louis James - CW3 Warranty Officer, 2 Silver Stars, 3 Purple Hearts, daughter Amy Huff
233. Milow, Art - Major, A-20-J, Com.Officer of 66 Combat Missions in D-Day & Battle of the Bulge
234. Holler, Joe H., Sr. - Coast Guard - WWII, S. Pacific
235. Vanderveer, Thomas R. - Navy, 1960-65, sister Brenda Sirny
236. Haverstick, Franklyn - USAF, 1962, sister Rosalie Haverstick
237. Wright, Grady - Army, WWII, taken with wife Minnie Wieser and son Melvin (Cotton)
238. Wright, Melvin (Cotton) - Navy, son of #237
239. Brown, Jason - Army, son of #182, grandmother Wilma Parnell
240. Law, Curtis - Army, WWII, Philippines, Luzon Isles, 2 Battle Stars, son of Mr./Mrs. C.B. Law
241. Law, A.L. - USAF, WWII, Korea/Japan, KIA 1951, son of Mr./Mrs. C.B. Law
242. Herrera, Tony - Navy, wife Anita
243. Herrera, Maximo - Vietnam, son of #242
244. Buhl, Nicole - Army, Iraq, grandfather Jessie Portillo

245. Andrews, Darryn Deen (Cameron, TX)  - 2nd Lt., Purple Heart, Bronze Star, Nominated for the Distinguished Serv. Cross, KIA Sept. 4, 2009 Afghanistan "Father, Son, Brother, Friend, Solider"















246.  Robertson, Matthew D - Navy Reserves (Grandfather #86, Great Grandfather #71)
247.  Spivey, Leroy - C.S.M., 67th Armor 4th, I.D., Fort Hood
248.  Sampson, Johnny B - USAF
249.  Herring, Jesse J - Vietnam
250. 
251.  West, Joseph L - USAF, grandfather (#220)
252.  Kelly, John David - Navy BB44 USS California
253.  Ash, John Lewis - 106th Ordnance, Philippines/Japa
254.  Puente, Vincent - USAF retired (parents Ben & Edna Puente)
255.  Veteto, Leslie - WWII (grandson David Veteto
256.  Kohl, Herbert Eugene "Gene" - U.S. Navy (wife Dorothy)
257.  Green, Randolph R. - Army, Phillipines, Korea (wife Evelyn Beach Green)
258.  Brown, Justin - Navy, USS Hopper (grandson of #92)
259.  Ewell, E. Pascal - U.S. Navy (Brother in-law of #192)
260.  Parker, Austin C. - U.S. Navy (Rosebud-Lott H.S.)
261.  Biskup, Emil - Army, Sgt. Squad Leader 213 Replacement Co.
262.  Sumner, Thor Andrew - U.S. Marines, Afganistan (Rosebud-Lott H.S.
2008, Mother Sandra G. Smith)
263. Sturrock, Arthur Frank - U.S. Marines, Korea (grandfather)
Sturrock, Trenton Drew - U.S. Marines, Iraq (grandson)
264.  Puente, A.J. - Army, Vietnam
265.  Kilpper, Frederick Jr. - U.S. Aircorp, U.S. Airforce Lt. Colonel
266.  Warford III, William T - Operation Iraqi Freedom, KIA Sept 5, 2007 IRAQ
267.  Ferril, John F. - SPEC 4 - US Army 1969-1972
268.  David Stevens, David - Capt. - Mar 03-Mar 04, Oct 0-May 06
269.  Ferril, Michael J. - Pvt. - US Army
270.  Ferrill, Jay T. - Msgt. - US Army, Korea and Vietnam
271.  Miller, Kenneth - Born:July 23, 1932 Died:Dec. 6 1989
272.  Nolan, Roy A. - USMC, Korea March 1948-1952
273.  Brown, Billy Ray - US Army, KIA Vietnam
274.  Skala, Henry E. - US Army, Korea
275.  Sanchez, Raymond - US Navy, Desert Storm
276.  Ellison, Sam E. & Walker, Daniel(cousins)  Walker - Silver Star                                              J  277.  Coulter, J.P.- US Air Force
278.  Fischer, William - WWII
279.  Geryk, Buddy - See also #11
280.  Eustes, Jr., Alfred W.. - COL. USAF, Chaplain, Korea, Vietnam, Desert Storm
281.  Burns, Frederick T. - USAF, Korea
282.  Turrill, Christopher - USAF
283.  Good, James - Army Vietnam- wife Linda Good
284.  Good, Carl David -Navy, Desert Storm - son of #283, Mother- Linda Good
285   Good, Joe David-Navy ,Afghanistan-grandson of #283, son of  of #284, Mother-Laurie Pipkin
286.  Guinn, Dean E. -Army WWII - Europe - Combat Engineer
287.  Guinn, Earl Ray -Army - Vietnam - Air Cav. - Son of #286
288.  Guinn, Jerry Webb -USAF - Vietnam- Phu Cat & Cam Ranh - Patrol Dog Handler, son of #286
289.  Wood, James Stephen -USAF - Vietnam - Air Commandos Special Ops
290.  Hamilton, Jr., Horace B -Navy - WWII - Pearl Harbor
291.  Terry, Jr., James M. -US Army
292.  Gottscalk, Louis B. (Pat) -Navy - WWII - South Pacific
293 . Gottschalk, Ron W. -Navy -Vietnam
294.  Robinson, Royce G. -US Army & USAF - WWII - Guam
295.  Luster, Dewayne A. -USAF - Msgt.  Sgt.- Brother #13
296.  Klinschuk, Adam-USAF - Staff Sgt.
297.  Garner, Clyde Eugene Joe -USAF - WWII -  Libya, Greece, Germany
298.  Foshay, Robert W. - Navy - Vietnam
299.  Phipps, W.M. -Navy
300.  Reubin, Donald Eugene -US Army - Vietnam - Combat Engineer
301.  Bitetenneil, Ben - Civil War - Dareing Family
302.  Dareing, Robert - Member-Son's of the Revolution, Grandfather #301
303.  Dareing, Bruce - 19th Special Forces (Texas Unit!)-Afghanistan - Great Grandson of #301-Member Son's of the Revolution
304.  Dareing - Daughter-In-Law of #303
305.  Young, Porter Jr., -Navy - Korea
306.  Collins, Thomas J.-Marines - WWII - Iowa Jima - "Semper Fi" (i cabinet)
307.  Wunsch, Harold -Army - Silver Star
308.  Godkin, James -Army - Desert Shield/Storm - Staff Sgt.
309.  Parker, Howard L. -Army, Japan
310.  Lawless, Ray Sudduth -Navy
311.  Lawless, Jack Sudduth
312.  Sudduth, Walter Hailey-POW, WWII, Paratrooper- Daughers-Cynthia Montgomery,                                Susan LaFountain, Son-Walter Hailey , Jr.
313   Odenbach, Ed Neal -USMC, Vietnam -Airborne
314.  Kleypas, Lawrence W .-Army - WWI-360th Infantry
315.  Kleypas, Lawrence D. -USAD-Korea - 1st Lt. - son of #314
316.  Mikus, James E. -Army - WWII
317.  Eixman, Calvin -Navy - Brother-In-Law of #316
318.  Terry, Richard Meyer -Marines - Okinawa - grandson of #291
319.  Bruggemann, Jerry Bruggemann-USAF with 2 Star General Thorne
320.  Halunka, Louis J. - Italy - Daughter, Lois Kirkland - Son, Nick Halunka (in cabinet)
321.  Marek, Rudy - 8th Army - Japan
322.  Bishop, Justin - Marines - Grandson of #321
323.  Smith, Don - Navy - WWII - Korea Destroyers
324.  Gerdes, Garnett - Navy
325.  Lewis, Jr., David - USAF - Vietnam - B-20 Combat Engineers, 588 Engineer Brigade
326.  Miles, Diana C. - Navy - Lt. Commander LCDR
327.  Sandford, Sr., Jack R. - USAf, Msgt. - Vietnam
328.  Crosthwait, Sr., Robert W. - Navy - WWII - 2nd Class Petty Officer
329.  Baker, Frank Alvin - Army WWII
330.  Terzian, Peter J. - Navy - CT2 - Guam, Japan
331.  Trojan, Donald L. - USAF
332.  Boldger, David - Marines - Lance Corporal - taken in Afganistan with local man
333.  The Smith Brothers - Richard #209, Malcom-Army & Vernon-Navy
334.  Anderson, Nathan - Army Air Corp-WWII - 1408th AAFBase Unit - Europe
335.  Thomas, Chester - Army - WWII, Africa & Europe
336.  Harris, Malcolm William - Navy Airforce - Radioman #336-340 "The Harris Brothers"
337.  Harris, Melvin Wesley - Navy Flightline - Machinist Mate
338.  Harris, Newton Loy, Sr. - Navy - 1st Class Petty Officer
339.  Harris, Jim Bob - Navy - Pilot Training
340.  Harris, Jackie Ray - Army - Infantry
341.  Labaj, Marvin Robert - Army - Korea
342.  Labaj, Craig Lane - Army National Guard, Marines - Iraq
343.  Souther, Tom - Navy - Lt. (J.G.) - Guantanamo Bay, Cuba - Uncle #71
344.  Jones, Donald W. - 3 Star General - Army, Assistant D. of D. under V.Pres. Dick Cheney
345.  Bird, Kim S. - K.I.A. Vietnam 1966, Purple Heart
346.  Anderson, James O. - WWII - Army - brother to 334 & 347
347.  Anderson, Andrew - Army ROTC - WWII - brother 334 & 346
348.  Campagna, Salvador J. - WWII - Air Force - brother -in-law #334
349.  Didner, Alois S. - Army WWII, Philippines Brother 350 & 351
350.  Didner, Elizabeth - Army Nurse Corp. !st. Lt, WWII European Theater
        Campaign Medal - 2 Bronze Stars
351.  Didner, Helen - Army Nurse Corp. - 1st Lt. WWII European Theater
        Campaign Medal - 2 Brozne Stars  350 & 351 Sisters
352.  Trice, James W. - USAF, Korea & VIetnam
353.  Meyse, Mike - Army Battery C - 672 Field Art WWII
354.  Cook Jr., Earl - USAF - Drill Instructor, Korean War - Wife Betty Cook
355.  Schacherbauer, Harry F. - USAF
356.  Schacherbauer, Harry F. - Navy
357.  Schacherbauer, Cleo I. (Rhoades) - Army WAC, wife of Harry (#355 & 356)
358.  Brown, James E. Jr. - Army Air Corp & USAF, Gunner B1,7 WWII, Father of #359
359.  Brown, Michael L. - USAF son of #358
360.  Tanna, Vicent - see #38 - taken day before Pearl Harbour
361.  Kerr, Jon R. - Army,  "Lexington Minute Man", Col., Vietnam, Iraq.                                                       Picture taken at Camp Victory, Knight's Palace
362.  Hansen, Charles l. - Army WWII, Air Corp, Manilla - wife Jocelyn
363.  Hansen, Arthur H. - KIA over Italy, P-40 Warhawk Diving Missions - Brother #362
Air Medal, Purple Heart, Tablets of the Missing of the Sicily-American Cemetery
364.  Korean War article - Look Magazine - man with cigarette soldier from Westphlia, Texas                          who wants to remain anonymous.
365.  Group Picture found in old barn in Westphalia.
366.  Staton, Clifford H. - Army , Vietnam  Brother-In-Law #367
367.  Willliamson, Leroy, Army - Signal Corp, Korea.  Motion Picture Photographer
(south corner wall) brother in law #366
368.  Crockett, Foster - USAF, step father #367
369.  Doskocil, Frank,- Army, WWII #395th, Germany & Africa
370.  Doskocil, Ryan -  Navy, Submarine.  Grandson of #369
371.  Redman, Joseph "Doc" - Army Licensed Practical Nurse, Helicopter Ambulance Medic,
Spc. 5th Class  AKA Fungus (south corner wall)
372.  Burns, Thomas - USAF, Maj. - Desert Storm, T41, T38, RF4 & T33.
Son of Frederick T. Burns #281
373.  Day, Gail E. - USN Seabees, Hawaii, Plulipims, Japan
374.  Pipken, Kerney - USMC, Son of Kerney Pipken & Amanda Sampson Scott
375.  Murray, Kenneth Randell, Jr. - USMC, Machinery Gunner, son of Ken & Tiffani Murray
376.  Huffman, Shonda - USAF-TSgt - 531 TX Air Guard Band, Iraqi Freedom. 
Performed for 5 Presidents at presidential Library opening and wounded soldiers in Balad, Iraq.
377.  Thrasher, Robert M. (Bob), Sr. - Army, Return to the South Pacific-Phillipines
Wife-Betty Tapman Thrasher, Brother-In_Law #118
378.  Hallum, Basil l. - Army, Vietnam
379.  Korndorffer, Walter Paul, Sr. - Navy, WWII South Pacific Theater, Son-In-Law #288
380.  Boyd, Thomas B. - Capt.,  Civil War Co. B-First Regiment, Mississippi Infantry
Confederate States of America.  Captured at Port Hudson, LA 1983.
One of the "Immortal 600" officers used as human shields
381.  Coone, Malcolm - Sgt. USAF, WWII - 447 Bombers
382.  Toms, Wilburn Lovoy - Army, Vietnam.  Son of Charles Edward & Katie Tom
383.  Toms, Weaver Lee - Army, Korea & Vietnam -  brother of #382
One of the "Frozen Choisin"
384.  Vietnam Orphanage Near Cam Rahn Bay - George Reavis & Jerry Guinn #288,                                     Gary Fabrygel- the "Dog Handlers".  VC hit this orphanage a few months after this was taken.
385.  Tepe, Lane - USMC, 1st. Battalion Charlie Co.  Son of Christopher Fikes and Kelly Baca.
        Great-Grandson of #17 & #174 and Great, Great-Grandson of #90
386.  Hagen, Don - Army WWII,Staff Sgr.  633rd Tank Destroyer Battalion.  Wife Pauline Baumgartner
387.  Hagen, Garrick - USAF MSgt. Aviation Electronic.  Son of John Hagen. Grandson of #386









The cafe's founder, Martha Westerman, hung a few military pictures of her relatives when she built the cafe in 2001.  It wasn't too long before customers started bringing in their own pictures to adorn the walls. 
As you look around the cafe today, you can see our country's history dating from the civil war up to the current war in Afganistan in the faces of these men and women.  We are honored to now carry on this tradition that Martha started.    
The Hiway 77 Cafe is always accepting photos of the brave men and women of our Armed Forces.

Bill & Sue Sturrock